By-Laws and Standing Rules
 of
 Virginia Beach Branch 166

 

"Required reading for all Branch 166 Members"

 
 


"It is a requirement that each member of Virginia Beach Branch 166 have access to or possess a hard copy of the Virginia Beach Branch 166 By-laws"

                                                                                                                                    

William E. Combs

Virginia Beach Branch 166

 Parliamentarian

 
 

To Recommend a Change to the Bylaws 

 
The Branch By-Laws Committee Thanks you for your proposed change. All proposed changes will be presented to the Board of Directors!
Oops. An error occurred.
Click here to try again.
 

**Virginia Beach Branch 166**

 
Branch Officers:

President - Sha'ron D. Martin
Vice-President - Gregory J. Ciaccio
Secretary - Ray E. Santee PRPEC
Treasurer - Ray E Santee PRPEC
 
Board of Directors:

Director - James B. Bugtong Jr.*
Director - William E. Combs 
Director - Terry W. Harris
Director - John R. Westman Jr.
Director - John H. Taylor Sr.
Director - Harry R. Stewart
Director - Felipe Diaz
Director - Doy J. Utsler 
Br. Jr. Past - Thomas A. Cecil


Appointed Positions: 

Br. Parliamentarian- PNP William E. Combs 
Br. Chaplain - Michael B. Barnes 
Br. Master-at-Arms - Terry W. Harris
Br. Equipment Manager - Harry R. Stewart

Standing Committees:

(1) Finance and Audit:
     Chairman: PNP William E. Combs** 
      Vice Chairman: Thomas A. Cecil
      Member: Harry R. Stewart
      Member: Felipe Diaz

(2) Legislative Services:
     Chairman: John H. Taylor Sr**
     Member: Kenneth E. Golden
     Member: Robert Dyer

(3) Membership and Retention:
     Chairman: Gregory J. Ciaccio**
     Member: James B. Bugtong Jr.
     Member: Thomas A. Cecil
 
(4) Americanism - Patriotism:
     Chairman: John R. Westman Jr.**  
     Member: John H. Taylor Sr.
     Member: Doy J. Utsler

(5) Public Relations:
     Chairman: Daniel Shaughnessy**
     Member: Homer Stinson  
     Member: Kenneth E. Golden

(6) Hospital, Welfare,&  Rehabilitation:
     Chairman: Michael B. Barnes**
     Member:James B. Bugtong Jr.  
     Member: Doy J. Utsler
 
(7) Youth Activities:
      Chairman: Thomas A. Cecil**
      Member: Gregory J. Ciaccio
      Member: Terry W. Harris

(8) FRA Branch 166 Scholarship Committee
     Chairman: Daniel Shaughnessy** 
     Member: John H. Taylor Sr.
     Member: James B. Bugtong Jr.
     Member: John R. Westman Jr.

Branch Trustees:
 
1. Trustee - Kenneth E. Golden~
2. Trustee - Terry W. Harris~
3. Trustee - Philip V. Hanna~
4. Trustee - Ray E. Santee ^

** - Chairman
~  -  Member
^  -  Senior Member
 

"Committee Reports & Manuals for Committee Members  to Download or Print"
~~Required reading for Committee Chairmen~~

 
~~~2017~~~
 
 Fleet Reserve Association

National Committee Awards

Hospital, Welfare, and Rehabilation

Virginia Beach Br-166
 

~~~2017~~~
 ~~~East Coast Region Awards~~~

American~Patriotism
Committee

1st Place

Youth Activities
Committee

2nd Place

H.W.R
Committee

1st Place

 


~~~2017~~~


" East Coast Region"

  "Shipmate of the Year" 


Doy "Butch" Utsler


Virginia Beach

Br-166



HOSPITAL - WELFARE - REHABILITATION

COMMITTEE

 

"East Coast Region ByLaws and Rules"

"Suggested Reading for Members of East Coast Region"

 
 
 

Bronze Star
Award

Gold Star
Award

Silver Star
Award

 
 

**~** E-mail Branch Officers for Upcoming Events **~**